About Us

Relux Electric leading EV charging chains in India. We provide charging solutions for all types of Electric vehicles across the nation. We provide End to End EV charging service.

OUR MISSON

Sustainable & Reliable EV charging infrastructure is key driver for mass EV adoption. We are leading Electric Vehicle Charging Station provider in India.

Relux Electric mission is to minimize the CO2 emission by adoption of battery operated vehicle. In this line Relux Electric provide Bharat AC, Bharat DC & DC Fast Electric Vehicle Charging station with CMS & Mobile app for EV Users. Electric vehicle are the best solution to curb the pollution as well help to reduce the country fuel import bill.

Relux Electric team aim to provide technology enabled and safe Electric Vehicle charging station services to our esteem clients .

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Relux Electric(A Part of Relux Groups). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the Relux Electric mobile app or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Relux Electric for use of EV Charging Services provided by Relux Electric.
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the Relux Electric App, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Relux Electric App.
By downloading or using the app, these terms will automatically apply to you.
you should make sure therefore that you read them carefully before using the app. You’re not allowed to copy, or modify the app, any part of the app, or our trademarks in any way. You’re not allowed to attempt to extract the source code of the app, and you also shouldn’t try to translate the app into other languages, or make derivative versions. The app itself, and all the trade marks, copyright, database rights and other intellectual property rights related to it, still belong to Relux Electric. By providing us your Information or by making use of the EV Charging facilities provided by Relux Electric, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION
To avail certain services on our mobile application, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) Mobile number, d) credit card or debit card details e) password/PIN etc . The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our services and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force. .
LINKS TO THE OTHER SERVICES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own mobile app only.
For better & quality services Relux Electric may use third party services which may use your information separately to identify you.
Please refer these service provider’s privacy policy & term condition. Some example Google map services, payment gateways like Razorpay& other electronic payment service provider With these uses of services user may have to provide the payment account information and other contact information.

 

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
All information gathered on our Relux Electric app is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited.
However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. Changes to This Terms and Conditions We may update our Privacy policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new privacy policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

 

Terms & Conditions

By downloading or using the app,
these terms will automatically apply to you–
you should make sure therefore that you read them carefully before using the app. You’re not allowed to copy, or modify the app, any part of the app, or our trademarks in any way. You’re not allowed to attempt to extract the source code of the app, and you also shouldn’t try to translate the app into other languages, or make derivative versions. The app itself, and all the trade marks, copyright, database rights and other intellectual property rights related to it, still belong to Relux Electric.

Relux Electric is Trade mark product of Relux Groups, a company register under Indian company act. Relux Electric is committed to ensuring that the app is as useful and efficient as possible. For that reason, we reserve the right to make changes to the app or to charge for its services, at any time and for any reason. We will never charge you for the app or its services without making it very clear to you exactly what you’re paying for.

The Relux Electric app stores and processes personal data that you have provided to us, in order to provide our Service. It’s your responsibility to keep your phone and access to the app secure. We therefore recommend that you do not jailbreak or root your phone, which is the process of removing software restrictions and limitations imposed by the official operating system of your device. It could make your phone vulnerable to malware/viruses/malicious programs, compromise your phone’s security features and it could mean that the Relux Electric app won’t work properly or at all.

For using Relux Electric mobile app service we may request you to provide us certain information. We are using third party services which may use your information separately to identify you.

Please refer these service provider’s privacy policy & term condition.

Some example Google map services, payment gateways like Razorpay& other electronic payment service provider With these use of services user may have to provide the payment account information and other contact information With these policy user accept that Relux Electric may collect the user device data logs like device name,model, operating system and configuration while utilizing the Relux Electric services. Relux Electric will also access the device location time to time for utilizing the services.

These data may be used through third party for better and effective analysis and quality services Relux Electric services may contain link to such other services and websites. If user access to these third party link or website they need to check the privacy policy of that particular website or link. Relux Electric will be not responsible for any content or privacy policy or mis use of information by that particular link or web site as they does not operated by Relux Electric You should be aware that there are certain things that we will not take responsibility for. Certain functions of the app will require the app to have an active internet connection. The connection can be Wi-Fi, or provided by your mobile network provider, but Relux Electric  cannot take responsibility for the app not working at full functionality if you don’t have access to Wi-Fi, and you don’t have any of your data allowance left.

In using the app, you’re accepting responsibility for any such charges, including roaming data charges if you use the app outside of your home territory (i.e. region or country) without turning off data roaming. If you are not the bill payer for the device on which you’re using the app, please be aware that we assume that you have received permission from the bill payer for using the app.

Along the same lines, Relux Electric cannot always take responsibility for the way you use the app i.e. You need to make sure that your device stays charged , if it runs out of battery and you can’t turn it on to avail the Service, Relux Electric cannot accept responsibility.

With respect to Relux Electric’s responsibility for your use of the app, when you’re using the app, it’s important to bear in mind that although we endeavour to ensure that it is updated and correct at all times, we do rely on third parties to provide information to us so that we can make it available to you. Relux Electric accepts no liability for any loss, direct or indirect, you experience as a result of relying wholly on this functionality of the app.

At some point, we may wish to update the app. The app is currently available on Android & iOS
the requirements for both systems(and for any additional systems we decide to extend the availability of the app to) may change, and you’ll need to download the updates if you want to keep using the app. Relux Electric does not promise that it will always update the app so that it is relevant to you and/or works with the Android & iOS version that you have installed on your device.
However, you promise to always accept updates to the application when offered to you, We may also wish to stop providing the app, and may terminate use of it at any time without giving notice of termination to you. Unless we tell you otherwise, upon any termination, (a) the rights and licenses granted to you in these terms will end; (b) you must stop using the app, and (if needed) delete it from your device.

Changes to This Terms and Conditions

We may update our Terms and Conditions from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Terms and Conditions on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

 

Refund and Cancellation Policy

 

Relux Electric is focus on providing best class electric vehicle charging services for its customer. Happy & Satisfied customer is our business goal. In the event, if you face any issue with the services provided, we will refund back the money, provided the reasons are genuine and proved after investigation. Please read & follow the instruction provided before using the Relux Electric EV Charging Services. Our Policy for the cancellation and refund will be as follows:

Cancellation Policy
  • For Cancellations of advance booking EV Charging slots.  Customer can book the EV Charging slots for charging their Electric Vehicles with advance payment option for the chosen amount or time of charging.
  • Please note that for the book slots the chargers will be booked for you and not available for any other customer for using the charging.
  • So its important for Relux Electric to make sure the chargers are available for the customers who book the slots but same time Relux Electric get compensated for the loss for the no availability of the chargers for charging in case customer cancel the booking at last moment.
  • Customer can cancel the advance book slots up to 1 hours before the chosen book slots without any charges.
  • However they have been charge with following rates of cancellation chargers for booking canceled less than 1 hours prior to booking slots-
    For 1 hours – 30 Minutes – 10 % of the booking amount.
    For less than 30 Minutes -25 % of the booking amount.
Refund Policy

Relux Electric aim to provide Electric Vehicle charging services 24*7 to its customer to keep running their EVs.
In case of any issue faced with EV Charging services Relux Electric will refund the amount after evaluation the actual reason and customer reason for claiming the refund.
However Relux Electric will refund the amount of booking/charging in event of following cases-
1) EV Charger get out of service before start of charging then customer will be paid full refund on the amount transferred for the charging.
2) In case EV Charger get out of service during the charging then amount will be refunded after deducting the actual charging amount from total amount.
3) In Case customer not able to use the services due to internet/network issue at the Charging station then also customer will be refunded the amount of the advance booking slots.